CAN'T BE HERE?
NEXT BEST THING
WATCH IT LIVE!

http://www.venturaraceway.com/live.html



2011 Mod Lite Rules
2011 Junior Mod Lite Rules



Best Synthetics 4u
 








August 4th, 2011 Results

Ventura Raceway Demo Derby Results for 08/4/2011
1. Ryan Chivers; 2. Charles Lowe; 3. Michael Standford; 4.Stan MacDonald; 5. Billy O;
Ventura Raceway Race Results for 08/04/2011

IMCA Modifieds
Race #12 08/04/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Jimmy Reeves, Hanford, 30 Laps; 2. Paul Stone, Whitten, 30 Laps; 3. Gary Dutton, Bakersfield, 30 Laps; 4. Randy Thornell, Apple Valley, 30 Laps; 5. Ricky Childress Jr, Bakersfield, 30 Laps; 6. Damon Redman, Santa Paula, 30 Laps; 7. Jay Bowman, Santa Barbara, 30 Laps; 8. Frank Nyback, Santa Maria, 30 Laps; 9. Billy Wormsbecker, Big Bear, 30 Laps; 10. Jack Parker, Simi Valley, 30 Laps; 11. Kyle Heckman, Nipomo, 27 Laps; 12. Ryan Lauer, Santa Maria, 22 Laps; 13. Joshua Vogt, Santa Maria, 22 Laps; 14. Aaron Rodarte, Ventura, 22 Laps; 15. David Lord, Riverside, 22 Laps; 16. Joey Yantis, Bakersfield, 21 Laps; 17. Danny Lauer, Nipomo, 21 Laps; 18. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, 18 Laps; 19. Dale Underwood, Riverside, 15 Laps; 20. Daylan Coffey, Santa Maria, 13 Laps; 21. Chris Crompe, Nipomo, 6 Laps; 22. Rodger Holder, Bakersfield, 3 Laps
Lap Leaders: Jimmy Reeves (1-30)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Paul Stone; Heat 2: Joey Yantis; Heat 3: Jimmy Reeves; Heat 4: Danny Lauer

Top 10 in points: 1. Aaron Rodarte, 433; 2. Brad Prows, 421; 3. Austin Rodarte, 400; 4. Jack Parker, 399; 5. Dave Phipps, 347; 6. John Romero, 318; 7. Rob Green, 314; 8. Steve Bulpitt, 295; 9. Dennis Eckert, 294; 10. Jim Evans, 245

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Sport Compacts
Race #8 08/04/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Trevor Fitzgibbon, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 2. Jess Carlucci, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 3. Brent Underwood, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 4. Ryan Changus, Fillmore, 20 Laps; 5. Michaela Stanton, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 6. Gary Marshall Sr., Pomona, 20 Laps; 7. Jason Marshall, Ventura, 20 Laps; 8. John Butcher, Santa Barbara, 20 Laps; 9. Steve Moore, Mexia, TX, 19 Laps; 10. Zachary Peterson, Oxnard, 17 Laps; 11. Cody Greiman, Camarillo, 14 Laps; 12. Heath Morton, Oxnard, Did not show
Lap Leaders: Jason Marshall (1-3), Cody Greiman (4), Jess Carlucci (5-8), Trevor Fitzgibbon (9-20)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Trevor Fitzgibbon; Heat 2: Ryan Changus

Top 10 in points: 1. Trevor Fitzgibbon, 1700; 2. Jess Carlucci, 1630; 3. Ryan Changus, 1415; 4. Brent Underwood, 1275; 5. Michaela Stanton, 1265; 6. Zachary Peterson, 1245; 7. Gary Marshall Jr., 1080; 8. Heath Morton, 1020; 9. Cody Greiman, 1015; 10. John Butcher, 1000

-----------------------------------------------

Go-Karts
Race #9 08/04/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Johnny Conley, Oxnard, 20 Laps; 2. James Locy, Santa Monica, 20 Laps; 3. Kenny Byers Jr, Ventura, 20 Laps; 4. Jimmy May, Ventura, 20 Laps; 5. David Pankratz, Canyon Country, 20 Laps; 6. Tim Conley, Oxnard, 20 Laps; 7. Cody Nigh, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 8. Ashley Hazelton, Northridge, 20 Laps; 9. Justin Raper, Paso Robles, 20 Laps; 10. Brandon McCarthy, Newberry, 20 Laps; 11. Mitchell Collins, Lake Forest, 19 Laps; 12. Dillon Ito, Newberry Park, 19 Laps; 13. Michael Collins, Lake Forest, 19 Laps; 14. Ken Ito, Ventura, Did not start; 15. Mitchell Mohler Jr, Flagstaff, Did not start
Lap Leaders: James Locy (1-19), Johnny Conley (20)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Cody Nigh; Heat 2: Jimmy May

Top 10 in points: 1. David Pankratz, 1975; 2. Johnny Conley, 1800; 3. Kenny Byers Jr, 1620; 4. James Locy, 1540; 5. Tim Conley, 1345; 6. Richard Renken, 1235; 7. Justin Raper, 1220; 8. Cody Nigh, 1160; 9. Ashley Hazelton, 1070; 10. Jimmy May, 1045

-----------------------------------------------

Report Created by Ventura Raceway Scoring Program
Report Created: 08/04/2011 21:26
 



June
4
VRA Sprints, Senior Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Dwarf Cars, Sport Compacts & Go Karts
11 Flat Track Motorcycles
18 VRA Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Dwarf Cars, Sport Compacts, Mod Lite, Mod Lite Jr., Jr. Midgets & Mini Dwarfs
25 VRA Sprints, VRA Midgets, Focus Midgets & Jr. Focus Midgets (All Coast Challenge #2)

July
2 OFF WEEKEND
9 OFF WEEKEND
16 VRA Sprints, VRA Midgets, IMCA Modifieds, Focus Midgets, Jr. Focus Midgets & Sport Compacts
23 VRA Sprints, Senior Sprints, Dwarf Cars, Mod Lite, Mod Lite Jr., Jr. Midgets & Mini Dwarfs
30 OFF WEEKEND

         FULL 2011 SCHEDULE
 

 

March 19th
Troy Rutherford Winner
June 25th

October 29th

 

March 19th
Cory Kruseman Winner
June 25th
August 3rd
September 17th
November 19th